Bus Schuele from Siem Reap to around Cambodia , Thailand , Vietnam and Laos

Arrival and departure time ( Price $ USD )

Siem Reap to Chanthaburi By Bus

- Hang Tep Travel

08:00AM - 06:00PM ( $19 )
Siem Reap to Chau Doc By Bus

- Virak Buntham Express

08:00PM - 11:30AM ( $40 ) Sleeping Bus

- Gold VIP

12:00PM - 03:00PM ( $28 ) In-Boat
12:30PM - 03:30PM ( $28 ) In-Boa

Siem Reap to Don Khong By Bus

- Cambodia Laos Express

05:30AM - 05:30PM ( $25 )

Siem Reap to Kampong Cham By Bus

- Balaha Asia Express Cambodia Laos

07:30AM - 01:00PM ( $9 ) Bus take 6h
07:30AM - 12:00PM ( $12 ) Van take 5h

Siem Reap to Koh Tao By Bus

- Hang Tep Travel

08:00AM - 09:00AM ( $71 ) 09:00AM Next Day

Siem Reap to Bangkok By Bus


- Nattakan Direct Bus


08:00AM - 03:00PM ( $28 )


- Virak Buntham Express (Night Bus)


02:30AM - 10:30AM ( $16 ) Sleeping Bus


- Hang Tep Travel


06:00AM - 02:00PM ( $16 ) Van with By Van
08:00AM - 04:00PM ( $12 ) Bus with By Van
08:00AM - 03:00PM ( $25 ) VIP All By Van
09:00AM - 05:00PM ( $14 ) Bus with By Van
11:30AM - 07:00PM ( $16 ) Van with By Van
02:00AM - 11:00AM ( $12 ) Bus with By Van


- Gold VIP


08:00AM - 03:00PM ( $28 )


- Neak Krorhorm


08:00AM - 04:00PM ( $12 )

Siem Reap to Koh Samui By Bus

- Hang Tep Travel

08:00AM - 09:00AM ( $69 ) 09:00AM Next Day

Siem Reap to Koh Lanta By Bus

- Hang Tep Travel


08:00AM - 09:00AM ( $79 ) 09:00AM Next Day

Siem Reap to Koh Kong By Bus

- Gold VIP (Sleeping Bus)

11:00PM - 12:30PM ( $19 ) Sleeping Bus

- Virak Buntham Express


07:00PM - 10:00AM ( $26 ) Sleeping By Bus
08:00PM - 11:30AM ( $26 ) Sleeping By Bus
08:30PM - 12:00AM ( $28 ) Hotel By Bus
11:00PM - 11-30PM ( $19 ) Sleeping Bus
12:00AM - 12-30PM ( $2 1) Hotel Bus

Siem Reap to Nakon Ratchasima By Bus

- Hang Tep Travel

08:00AM - 08:00PM ( $25 )

Siem Reap to Trat By Bus

- Hang Tep Travel


08:00AM - 06:00PM ( $17 )
09:00AM - 07:00PM ( $17 )

Siem Reap to Sihanoukville By Bus

- Giant Ibis Transport

11:00PM - 12:00AM ( $28 )

- Gold VIP Transport

11:00PM - 09:00AM ( $17 ) Sleeping Bu

- Golden Bayon Express (Mini Van)

07:30AM - 05:30PM ( $20 )

- Rith Mony Transport (Mini Van)

07:30AM - 05:30PM ( $20 )
09:30AM - 07:30PM ( $20 )

- Virak Buntham Express (Night Bus)

07:00PM - 06:00AM ( $17 ) Sleeping Bus
08:30PM - 07:30AM ( $21 ) Hotel Bus
11:00PM - 10:00AM ( $17 ) Sleeping Bus
12:00AM - 11:00AM ( $20 ) Hotel Bus

- Phnom Penh Sorya Transport

6:30AM - 05:30AM ( $17 )
07:30AM - 06:30AM ( $17 )

- Paramount Angkor Express

06:00AM - 04:00PM ( $15 )
07:30AM - 05:30PM ( $15 )

Siem Reap to Pursat Bus


- Phnom Penh Sorya Transport


07:30AM - 02:30PM ( $10 )


Siem Reap to Vientiane (Laos) By Bus

 

- Balaha Asia Express Cambodia Laos


07:30AM - 07:30AM ( $52 ) Bus take 24h
07:30AM - 03:30AM ( $55 ) Van take 18h


Siem Reap to Stung Treng By Bus

 

- Balaha Asia Express Cambodia Laos


07:30AM - 06:30PM ( $18 ) Bus take 11h
07:30AM - 04:30PM ( $19 ) Van take 9h


Siem Reap to Phuket By Bus

 

- Hang Tep Travel

 

08:00AM - 09:00AM ( $66 ) 09:00AM Next Day

Siem Reap to Pakse (Laos) Bus

- Balaha Aisa Express Cambodia Laos


07:30AM - 11:30PM ( $29 ) Bus take 16h
07:30AM - 04:30PM ( $34 ) Van take 19h

Siem Reap to Krabi By Bus

- Hang Tep Travel

08:00AM - 06:00PM ( $19 )
Siem Reap to Chau Doc By Bus

- Virak Buntham Express

08:00PM - 11:30AM ( $40 ) Sleeping Bus

- Gold VIP

12:00PM - 03:00PM ( $28 ) In-Boat
12:30PM - 03:30PM ( $28 ) In-Boa

Siem Reap to Don Khong By Bus

- Cambodia Laos Express

05:30AM - 05:30PM ( $25 )

Siem Reap to Kampong Cham By Bus

- Balaha Asia Express Cambodia Laos

07:30AM - 01:00PM ( $9 ) Bus take 6h
07:30AM - 12:00PM ( $12 ) Van take 5h

Siem Reap to Koh Tao By Bus

- Hang Tep Travel

08:00AM - 09:00AM ( $71 ) 09:00AM Next Day

Siem Reap to Bangkok By Bus

- Hang Tep Travel

08:00AM - 09:00AM ( $67 ) 09:00AM Next Day

Siem Reap to 4000 ISlands By Bus

- Balaha Asia Express Cambodia Laos


07:30AM - 08:30PM ( $25 ) Bus take 13h
07:30AM - 02:30PM ( $30 ) Van take 7h

Siem Reap to Rayong By Bus

- Hang Tep Travel

08:00AM ( $30 )

Siem Reap to Ratanakiri By Bus

- Balaha Asia Express Cambodia Laos

07:30AM - 06:30PM ( $21 ) By Bus take 11h
07:30AM - 01:30PM ( $23 ) By Van take 6h

Siem Reap to Koh Kong By Bus

- Gold VIP (Sleeping Bus)

11:00PM - 12:30PM ( $19 ) Sleeping Bus

- Virak Buntham Express

07:00PM - 10:00AM ( $26 ) Sleeping Bus
08:00PM - 11:30AM ( $26 ) Sleeping Bus
08:30PM - 12:00AM ( $28 ) Hotel Bus
11:00PM - 11-30PM ( $19 ) Sleeping Bus
12:00AM - 12-30PM ( $21 ) Hotel Bus

Siem Reap to Stung Treng By Bus

- Balaha Asia Express Cambodia Laos


07:30AM - 06:30PM ( $18 ) Bus take 11h
07:30AM - 04:30PM ( $19 ) Van take 9h


Siem Reap to Rabit Island By Bus

- Virak Buntham Express (Night Bus)


07:00PM - 10:00AM ( $40 ) Sleeping Bus
08:00PM - 11:00AM ( $40 ) Sleeping Bus
08:30PM - 11:30AM ( $42 ) Hotel Bus


Siem Reap to Kratie By Bus

- Balaha Asia Express Cambodia Laos


07:30AM - 07:30PM ( $15 ) Bus take 12h
07:30AM - 02:30PM ( $17 ) Van take 7h


Siem Reap to Koh Pi Pi By Bus

- Hang Tep Travel


08:00AM - 09:00AM ( $79 ) 09:00AM Next Day

Siem Reap to Hat Yai By Bus

- Hang Tep Travel


08:00AM - 09:00AM ( $71 ) 09:00AM Next Day

Siem Reap to Phnom Penh Bus

- Giant Ibis Transport


07:45AM - 13:45PM ( $16 )
08:45AM - 02:45PM ( $16 )
12:30PM - 06:30PM ( $16 )
11:00PM - 06:00AM ( $16 )
- Mekong Express Bus
07:30AM - 02:30PM ($15)
08:30AM - 03:30PM ($15)
09:30AM - 04:30PM ($15)
12:30AM - 07:30PM ($15)
07:30AM - 02:30PM ($15)
08:30AM - 03:30PM ($15)
09:30AM - 04:30PM ($15)
12:30AM - 07:30PM ($15)

- Neak Krorhorm 

07:00AM - 01:00PM ( $10 ) Mini Van
07:30AM - 01:30PM ( $10 ) Mini Van
08:30AM - 02:30PM ( $10 ) Mini Van
01:00PM - 07:00PM ( $10 ) Mini Van
02:00PM - 08:00PM ( $10 ) Mini Van
03:00PM - 09:00PM ( $10 ) Mini Van
07:30AM - 02:30PM ( $8 ) Bus
08:00AM - 03:00PM ( $8 ) Bus

Siem Reap to Phnom Penh Bus 

- Larita PLC (Mini Van)

07:00AM - 01:00PM ( $10 )
08:00AM - 02:00PM ( $10 )
09:00AM - 03:00PM ( $10 )
02:00PM - 08:00PM ( $10 )
04:00PM - 10:00PM ( $10 )

- Elephant Express (Mini Van)

07:30AM - 01:30PM ( $10 )
08:30AM - 02:30PM ( $10 )
02:00PM - 08:00PM ( $10 )
03:00PM - 09:00PM ( $10 )

- Paramount Angkor Express

06:00AM - 01:00PM ( $8 )
07:30AM - 02:30PM ( $8 )
08:30AM - 03:30PM ( $8 )
09:30AM - 04:30PM ( $8 )
10:30AM - 05:30PM ( $8 )
12:30PM - 07:30PM ( $8 )
01:30PM - 08:30PM ( $8 )
04:45PM - 11:45PM ( $8 )

Siem Reap to Kep City Bus

- Gold VIP (Sleeping Bus)

11:00PM - 12:00PM ( $20 ) 12 hours

- Phnom Penh Sorya Transport

06:30AM-07:00PM ($17)

- Virak Buntham Express (Night Bus)

07:00PM - 09:30AM ( $28 ) Sleeping Bus
08:00PM - 10:30AM ( $28 ) Sleeping Bus
08:30PM - 10:30AM ( $29 ) Hotel Bus

Siem Reap to Battambang Bus

- Capitol Express

07:30AM - 10:30AM ( $7 )
08:30AM - 11:30AM ( $7 )
10:30AM - 01:30PM ( $7 )
11:30AM - 02:30PM ( $7 )
01:30PM - 04:30PM ( $7 )
02:30PM - 05:30PM ( $7 )
03:30PM - 06:30PM ( $7 )

- Paramount Angkor Express

07:30AM - 10:30AM ( $7 )
10:30AM - 02:30PM ( $7 )